Bonita Bearcats Baseball
HomeCoachesNewsAlumniPhotosTeams

2013 3rd Annual Dick's Sporting Goods Pre-Season Invitational

Tournament Teams
Arcadia
Arroyo
Alta Loma
Duarte
Damien
Crescenta Valley
Covina
Corona Santiago
Colony
Claremont
Charter Oak
Carter
Cantwell
Bonita JV
Bonita
Baldwin Park
Elsinore
Keppel
La Canada
Temecula Valley
Tahquitz
South Hills
San Gabriel
Rosemead
Eleanor Roosevelt
Paloma Valley
Palm Springs
Northview
Los Osos

​Yuciapa
La Puente
Los Altos
Varsity Game Schedule & Results  as of 3/7/2013
March 1, 2013
Palm Springs (2)@ Baldwin Park (6)
March 2, 2013
Charter Oak (9) @ San Gabriel (3)
Cantwell (4) @ Keppel (1)
La Puente (2) @ Covina (6)
Duarte (7) @ Rosemead (4)
Arroyo (3) vs. Elsinore (8) (@ BHS)​
Paloma Valley (8) vs. Colony (3) (@ BHS)
Tahquitz (0) vs. Roosevelt (1) (@ Littleton)
Yucaipa (7) vs. Carter (2) (@ Littleton)
Los Osos (3)  vs. Corona Santiago 
Damien (5) vs. Crescenta Valley (6)
Wed. 3/6 Semi Finals @ Jay Littleton Field:

Los Altos (1) vs. Northview (10) 4pm 
Bonita (1) vs. South Hills (6) 7pm 

Tuesday 3/5
Tahquitz (6) @ Elsinore (3) 3:15pm
Damien (6) @ Corona Santiago (5) 3:15pm
Cantwell (4) @ La Puente (5) 3:15pm
Arcadia (1) @ Claremont (2) 3:15pm
Bonita B (10) vs. Colony (2) 6:30 pm @ BHS
Rosemead (1)@ Crescenta Valley (13) 6 pm 
Keppel (9) @ Covina (11) 3:15 pm

Wednesday 3/6
Paloma Valley (5) @ Roosevelt (6) 3:15pm
Baldwin Park (2) @ Charter Oak (1) 3:15pm
Los Osos (4) @ Carter (2) 3:15pm
San Gabriel (13) @ Duarte (12) 3:15pm
La Canada (13) @ Arroyo (1) 3:15pm
Palm Springs (0)@ Yucaipa (2) 3:15pm

Thursday 3/7
Alta Loma (2) @ Temecula Valley (7) 

Championship Game

Saturday, March 9, 2013
Mt. Sac - 7 pm
Northview (5) vs. South Hills (3)
Saturday 3/9

Yucaipa (0) @ Bonita (9) 4pm

Covina (4) vs. Roosevelt (0) 3:30pm @ APU
Charter Oak (2) vs. La Canada  (6) 7:00pm @ APU

Claremont (1) vs. Los Altos (2) 12:00pm@ Citrus College
Damien  (10) vs. Alta Loma (4) 3:00 pm @ Citrus College

Paloma Valley @ Corona Santiago 2 pm
Baldwin Park (5) @ Crescenta Valley (2) 6pm (@ Stengel Field)
Carter  (6) @ Palm Springs (1) 1pm
Tahquitz (1) @ Arcadia (4) 6pm
Colony @ Elsinore - RAINED OUT - POSSIBLE GAME DATE 3/29
Duarte @ Mark Keppel 1pm
Rosemead @ Cantwell 1pm
Temecula Valley @ Arroyo 1pm

Monday 3/18
Los Osos @ San Gabriel 
​ 
Tournament Champions

Varsity
Northview

JV - 3-Way Tie
Northview/Corona Santiago/Los Osos

Freshman
Damien/South Hills